Candlewood Dental Centre
September 2026

September delivered the strongest patient month of 2026, supported by higher call demand and a much stronger answer rate. Paid search remained the main source of enquiries, while the next opportunity is moving more of the active pipeline into booked treatment.

34
New Patients
19
Total Leads
40
Calls Logged
45
Conversions
Convert Active Demand
Primary Focus

What Moved The Account Forward

Patient growth reached a new high.
September extended the strong mid-year recovery and became the best patient month of 2026.
Call demand accelerated.
A sharp lift in calls showed that paid search continued to generate active treatment enquiries.
Paid search efficiency improved.
Conversions increased while spend eased, reducing the cost of each recorded outcome.
Call handling kept pace with demand.
The clinic answered nearly every call despite the higher volume, protecting more opportunities at first contact.

Performance At A Glance

September movements compared with August.

New Patients
+9.7%
New patients increased from 31 in August to 34 in September.
Lead Volume
-13.6%
Opportunities eased from 22 in August to 19 in September.
Call Movement
+37.9%
Calls increased from 29 in August to 40 in September.
Answer Rate
97.5%
The answer rate improved from 86.2% in August, with only one missed call.
Stronger call demand translated into the best patient result of the year.
September combined higher call volume with stronger response coverage. The next priority is progressing the active opportunities into confirmed treatment.

September Creative

New static creative was delivered across September.

Additional Creatives (30)
  1. Creative 04
  2. Creative 05
  3. Creative 06
  4. Creative 07
  5. Creative 08
  6. Creative 09
  7. Creative 10
  8. Creative 11
  9. Creative 12
  10. Creative 13
  11. Creative 14
  12. Creative 15
  13. Creative 16
  14. Creative 17
  15. Creative 18
  16. Creative 19
  17. Creative 20
  18. Creative 21
  19. Creative 22
  20. Creative 23
  21. Creative 24
  22. Creative 25
  23. Creative 26
  24. Creative 27
  25. Creative 28
  26. Creative 29
  27. Creative 30
  28. Creative 31
  29. Creative 32
  30. Creative 33

New Patient History

September reached 34 new patients, the strongest monthly result of 2026.

Month 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
January1520283029
February1322183723
March2218231618
April2218231611
May1519122016
June2415222624
July2041142331
August2324262331
September2322273634
October28272517-
November26152324-
December24312629-

2026 YTD: 217 Patients

2026 is up 22.6% versus 2022 YTD, up 9.0% versus 2023, up 12.4% versus 2024, and down 4.4% versus 2025. The year-to-date total remains ahead of three of the four comparison years and is now 10 patients behind 2025.

September Result: 34 Patients

September exceeded September 2022 by 11, September 2023 by 12, and September 2024 by 7, while finishing 2 behind September 2025. This was the strongest month of 2026 and the second-highest September in the five-year history.

Current-Year Pattern

2026 has ranged from 11 in April to 34 in September. Patient volume has now stayed above 30 for three consecutive months, showing a sustained improvement from the April low.

Enquiry Quality And Source Mix

September opportunities remained concentrated in paid search, with call records providing the clearest view of treatment need and booking intent.

September 2026
19 Total Leads

Estimated Lead Value

$4,175
Estimated opportunity value, not booked revenue.

Lead Sources

Google Ads / call extensions18
Contact Us1

Opportunity Status

Open opportunities19
New Lead stage19
Appointment request forms5

All September opportunities remained in the New Lead stage, making follow-up progression the clearest pipeline priority.

Enquiry Types

Google Ads call records13 | 68.4%
Appointment request forms5 | 26.3%
Contact Us enquiry1 | 5.3%

Call Booking Intent

Confirmed5 | 38.5%
Possible3 | 23.1%
Not expressed5 | 38.5%

Main Call Purpose

Emergency treatment7 | 53.8%
General / other4 | 30.8%
Orthodontics1 | 7.7%
Whitening1 | 7.7%
Paid search and call extensions accounted for 18 of 19 opportunities. Among the 13 call-linked opportunities, eight were rated hot or warm, and emergency treatment was the most common purpose.

Call Handling And Search Demand

Call volume increased sharply in September while the clinic improved response coverage.

September 2026
Total Calls40
Answer Rate97.5%
Answered
39
Missed
1
29
First-time callers
72.5% of September calls came from first-time contacts.

Keyword Calls

Top keyworddental clinic (17)
Next keyworddentist (5)
Additional keyworddentist joondalup (1)
All 40 September calls came through the Google Ads call flow. Call volume increased by 37.9% from August, while the missed-call count fell from four to one.

Google Ads Performance

September paid search generated 45 conversions while spend remained slightly below August.

Impressions
3,459
Up 2.6% from August.
Clicks
224
Down 3.4% from August.
Conversions
45
Conversion volume increased from August.
Spend
$3.65K
Down 1.1% from August.
Avg CPC
$16.29
Up 2.5% from August.
Cost / Conversion
$81.07
Conversion rate: 20.09%.
Search visibility increased Impressions rose 2.6% while spend declined slightly, extending reach without increasing the monthly budget.
Click costs increased modestly Clicks eased by 3.4% and average CPC rose by 2.5%, while total spend remained broadly stable.
Conversion efficiency improved Conversion volume increased while cost per conversion improved from August.

Google Ads Conversion Page

The landing page remains the primary destination for Google Ads traffic and enquiry conversion.

Primary URL
Candlewood Lead Generation Page
Used as the dedicated Google Ads destination to turn paid search traffic into enquiries and conversions.
Open landing page

Strategic Role

The page should stay tightly aligned with the Google Ads keywords and ads driving paid traffic. Stronger message match between Google Ads targeting, landing-page content, and booking follow-up will help the account turn September's search demand into more patients.

Key Wins

Win 01
September became the strongest patient month of 2026.
New patients increased to 34, extending the run of months above 30 to three.
Win 02
Paid search produced more outcomes at lower cost.
Conversions increased while cost per conversion improved from August.
Win 03
Call demand increased substantially.
September logged 40 calls, up 37.9% from August, with all calls coming through the Google Ads call flow.
Win 04
Call handling improved as volume grew.
The clinic answered 39 of 40 calls, raising the answer rate to 97.5% and reducing missed calls to one.

Next Steps

These priorities build on September's stronger patient result, higher call volume, and improved paid-search efficiency.

1

Maintain the stronger call response rate.

September reduced missed calls to one while volume increased. Keep the same coverage and return any missed call promptly.

2

Progress the active opportunities.

All 19 September opportunities remain in the New Lead stage. Prioritise the confirmed and possible booking-intent enquiries for follow-up.

3

Keep the landing page tightly aligned with paid search intent.

Keep the page closely matched to dental clinic, dentist, and dentist Joondalup searches driving September calls.

4

Prioritise urgent treatment enquiries.

Emergency treatment was the leading purpose among call-linked opportunities. Fast appointment options and clear follow-up can convert more of this high-need demand.